We Rub Shoulders
At a glance (everything the results say about this team, in numbers)
Contests
1
in the data
First seen
2017-05-05
latest 2017-05-05
Grand champs
0
0 reserve
Category wins
0
1 podiums
Overall top-10s
1
of 1 contests
Avg finish
top 53%
overall standings
Perfect 180s
0
Walk rate
100%
contests with a top-10 call
Strongest meat
Pork
avg 166.29 · weakest Pork Ribs (148.00)
Master avg
624.00 / 720
1 Master contest · 0 GCs
By meat
| Category | Entries | Calls | Wins | Podiums | Best | Worst | Average | Avg finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicken | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153.1888 | 153.1888 | 153.19 | top 65% |
| Pork Ribs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.0000 | 148.0000 | 148.00 | top 88% |
| Pork | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 166.2856 | 166.2856 | 166.29 | top 18% |
| Brisket | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 156.5256 | 156.5256 | 156.53 | top 41% |
“Calls” = top-10 category finishes (getting called to the stage). Scores here are the final weighted totals KCBS publishes; per-criterion appearance/taste/tenderness marks aren’t in the public results feed.
The story so far (10 numbers that describe this team)
On the trail
0 yrs
2017-05-05 → 2017-05-05
Busiest season
2017
1 contest
Cooks most in
MO
1 of 1 contests
Contests visited
1
0 of them cooked more than once
Most-entered meat
Chicken
1 entries · 0 wins · 0 calls
Strongest meat
Pork
averages 166.29 · weakest Pork Ribs (148.00)
Walk rate
100%
a top-10 call in 1 of 1 contests
Overall top-10 rate
100%
1 of 1 contests
Master average
624.00
out of 720 · 1 contest · 0 GCs
Opponents faced
16
8–8 across every shared overall standing
Milestones (the firsts, the round numbers and the personal bests)
- 2017
- First tracked contest UMB Smokin' Vault (Competitors Invitational Series)
- First call UMB Smokin' Vault (Competitors Invitational Series)
- First overall top-10 UMB Smokin' Vault (Competitors Invitational Series)
- Career-best overall score624.0000 UMB Smokin' Vault (Competitors Invitational Series)
- Career-best single call (Pork)166.2856 UMB Smokin' Vault (Competitors Invitational Series)
Best vs average (by meat)
How entries end (by meat)
Season by season
| Season | Contests | GCs | Top-10s | Category wins | Walk rate | Avg finish | Best overall (% of perfect) | Avg overall (% of perfect) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | top 53% | 86.7% | 86.7% |
Contest history (click a row for the event, a column to sort)
| Date | Event | Overall | Chicken | Ribs | Pork | Brisket |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-05-05 | UMB Smokin' Vault (Competitors Invitational Series) unrated Kansas City, MO | 9 / 17 (624.0000) | 11 (153.1888) | 15 (148.0000) | 3 (166.2856) | 7 (156.5256) |