SMOK-A-HOLICS
At a glance (everything the results say about this team, in numbers)
Contests
1
in the data
First seen
2016-05-06
latest 2016-05-06
Grand champs
0
0 reserve
Category wins
0
2 podiums
Overall top-10s
1
of 1 contests
Avg finish
top 17%
overall standings
Perfect 180s
0
Walk rate
100%
contests with a top-10 call
Strongest meat
Pork
avg 166.86 · weakest Pork Ribs (140.51)
Master avg
637.62 / 720
1 Master contest · 0 GCs
By meat
| Category | Entries | Calls | Wins | Podiums | Best | Worst | Average | Avg finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chicken | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 165.7028 | 165.7028 | 165.70 | top 13% |
| Pork Ribs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.5144 | 140.5144 | 140.51 | top 88% |
| Pork | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 166.8572 | 166.8572 | 166.86 | top 25% |
| Brisket | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 164.5484 | 164.5484 | 164.55 | top 13% |
“Calls” = top-10 category finishes (getting called to the stage). Scores here are the final weighted totals KCBS publishes; per-criterion appearance/taste/tenderness marks aren’t in the public results feed.
The story so far (10 numbers that describe this team)
On the trail
0 yrs
2016-05-06 → 2016-05-06
Busiest season
2016
1 contest
Cooks most in
MO
1 of 1 contests
Contests visited
1
0 of them cooked more than once
Most-entered meat
Chicken
1 entries · 0 wins · 1 calls
Strongest meat
Pork
averages 166.86 · weakest Pork Ribs (140.51)
Walk rate
100%
a top-10 call in 1 of 1 contests
Overall top-10 rate
100%
1 of 1 contests
Master average
637.62
out of 720 · 1 contest · 0 GCs
Opponents faced
23
20–3 across every shared overall standing
Milestones (the firsts, the round numbers and the personal bests)
- 2016
- First tracked contest UMB Smokin' Vault (Competitors Invitational Series)
- First call UMB Smokin' Vault (Competitors Invitational Series)
- First overall top-10 UMB Smokin' Vault (Competitors Invitational Series)
- Career-best overall score637.6228 UMB Smokin' Vault (Competitors Invitational Series)
- Career-best single call (Pork)166.8572 UMB Smokin' Vault (Competitors Invitational Series)
Best vs average (by meat)
How entries end (by meat)
Season by season
| Season | Contests | GCs | Top-10s | Category wins | Walk rate | Avg finish | Best overall (% of perfect) | Avg overall (% of perfect) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | top 17% | 88.6% | 88.6% |
Contest history (click a row for the event, a column to sort)
| Date | Event | Overall | Chicken | Ribs | Pork | Brisket |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-05-06 | UMB Smokin' Vault (Competitors Invitational Series) unrated Kansas City, MO | 4 / 24 (637.6228) | 3 (165.7028) | 21 (140.5144) | 6 (166.8572) | 3 (164.5484) |